According to the Art.13 Legislative Decree 196/03, SOC. DI SANT'EFISIO DI CODA & C. S.N.C wish to inform you that your personal data submitted through this website will be processed in paper form and / or magnetic, electronic or computer in full compliance with the Privacy Code.

The processing of such data can take place only for administrative, managerial, personnel selection, statistics, and marketing purposes.

Apart from what specified about browsing data collection, the user is free to decide whether to provide personal information by filling out the proper on-line request forms on the website section dedicated to on-demand services. However, if the user decides not to submit personal information, Sant’ Efisio Hotel may not be able to provide the requested services.

Concerning the data, you can exercise the rights according the article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 which for your information it is stated below in the next text.

The data controller of the personal data processing is Giampiero Coda, con sede in Loc. Sant’ Efisio, 1 - Talana (NU) prov. per Talana Km 4,500 da Lotzorai. 

Therefore, if do not reply stating the contrary, we will process your personal data submitted by you to SOC. DI SANT'EFISIO DI CODA & C. S.N.C. Personal Data will be used for the purposes stated above.


1. The interested party is fully entitled at any time to be correctly informed as to the existence or otherwise of any personal data or information regarding her/him, even if not yet on record, and to be forwarded said personal data or information in an intelligible form for her/his inspection.

2. The interested party has the right to be duly and fully informed as to the: a) source of any personal detail; b) scope for and means by which any personal detail is processed; c) logic applied in case of processing by electronic means; d) precise I.D. of the data controller and of the controller’s data management officers and designated representative under Paragraph 2, Statute 5 of the Italian privacy protection law (Decree Law 196/03); e) individuals or categories of individuals to whom or which personal details may be disclosed or who or which may become acquainted with them in their capacity as the data controller’s representative designated in the territory of the State, or its executive or duly appointed officers. 3. The interested party has the right to request and obtain: a) updating, correction or, if deemed to be in her/his interest, integration of any item of personal information; b) deletion of any item of personal information, or its anonymity, or even its blockage, if managed in breach of law, including data that need not be stored for the declared scope for which they were collected in the first place or subsequently processed;

c) excepting where performance were to prove impossible or entail the use of resources manifestly out of proportion with the right to be protected, certification that the parties to whom or which any of her/his personal details have been disclosed have been duly informed that any operation under the foregoing letters a) and b), including the content of the operation, has been duly performed as requested.

4. The interested party has the right to object to her/his personal details: a) being processed and/or stored at all, whether in part or in full, even in connection with the scope specified hereunder, when the interested party has good reason to so object;

b) Being processed for inclusion in any mailing list for the purpose of sending her/him publicity material or any commercial information, soliciting direct sales, or carrying out market surveys.

Complete the fields below, to verify or request a booking from our Hotel.

Hotel Sant' Efisio ***
Loc. Sant' Efisio, 1 - Talana (OG)
Prov. per Talana Km. 4,500 da Lotzorai
Tel / Fax 0782-646921 - Mobile. 338-3591742
Ten bright and comfortable rooms furnished with Sardinian antique artworks: loom carpets with geometric shapes, woven baskets and carved hand made masks. This is the style that Sant'Efisio hotel offers its guests with all the comforts of three stars a hotel...
Camere Hotel Sardegna
A typical Sardinian cuisine based on old tradition, using genuine ingredients, coming direct from the countryside that surround Sant’Efisio hotel...
Camere Hotel Sardegna
Hotel Sant’ Efisio*** Loc. Sant’ Efisio, 1 - Talana (OG) prov. per Talana Km 4,500 da Lotzorai.
Tel/Fax. +39 0782.646921 - Mobile: +39 338.3591742 - P.iva 00788900918 - Soc. di Sant'Efisio di Coda & C. S.N.C.
Indirizzo PEC:
Xhtml e Css Conformi W3C - Realizzazione Siti Internet e Web Marketing: Studio Easy Web srl